Tell Us About Your Legal Issue

Business Immigration

Business Immigration

Opening your own business in a great nation like Canada can be an exceptionally difficult procedure. You have to guarantee you have all the documentation and you meet the criteria to be qualified for business migration visa. The business immigration visas are divided into three classifications.

Settler Investor Venture Capital Pilot Program

Start Up Visa

Independently employed

All applications in each of the class require thorough documentations and these can be possible with the assistance of an immigration lawyer Toronto

The Immigrant Investor Venture Capital Pilot Program criteria:

  • You have to make a $2 million of non-ensured interest in the IIVC store for around 15 years;
  • You have to have a total assets of $10 million through which you have earned through legitimate, speculations or benefit making business;
  • You must meet or surpass CLB 5 in English or French for every one of the four dialect capacities which incorporate talking, tuning in, composing and perusing done through an assigned capability focus.
  • You more likely than not finished a Canadian post-secondary accreditation of no less than one year or any equal outside instruction as accepted by an Educational Credential Assessment.

Start Up Visa

The Canadian start up project plans to pull in business people with the aptitudes and information who can make and set up inventive organizations that can make occupations. Support from an assigned gathering, for example, heavenly attendant speculators or funding firm is required as a rule.

Independently employed

Keeping in mind the end goal to be fruitful as an independently employed candidate, the individual must have the aim and capacity to make his/her own particular livelihood and make a noteworthy commitment to the social, aesthetic or athletic existence of Canada or, to make his/her own work by acquiring and dealing with a ranch in Canada. The individual needs to have an ordeal of 2 years in his/her calling and no less than 5 years of training before applying for the status.

Toronto immigration office has helped many aspiring business men with their business immigration procedures and helps them will all their documentation. Call our office now to book your consultation.